Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Achievements

----

Golmas Gift Wrapped for Bearhard JW:

  • 1st Open Bitch, Best Bitch & BOB, Staffordshire Agricultural Show, Judge Mrs Linda Best.
  • 1st Mid Limit Bitch, Bitch Challenge Certificate, Birmingham National Championship Show, Judge Lyn Anderson
  • 1st Open & BOB, Selby Canine Society, Judge Ms T Ewart.
  • 1st Mid Limit Bitch, North West GRC Ch Show, Judge Sheila Moxon.
  • 1st Post Graduate & RBOB, Huddersfield & DCA, Judge Julie Duncan.
  • 1st Mid Limit, Coventry Ladies Kennel Society, Judge Sue Hush.
  • 1st Post Graduate, Ashbourne & DCS Open Show, Judge Miss E. Archibald. 
  • 1st Post Graduate, West Torrington Open Show, Judge John Shaw
  • 1st Post Graduate Bitch & BOB, Grantham and District Open Show, Judge Julie Merrick
  • 1st Graduate Bitch, Yorkshire GRC Open Show, Judge Mr G Griffin
  • 1st Graduate Bitch, Darlington Dog Show Society Championship Show, Judge Mrs P Nelmes
  • 1st Post Graduate, Leicester City Canine Society, Judge Mrs Dawn Rose (Gaytonwood)
  • 1st Post Graduate, A.V.Gundog & Best A.V. Gundog, Rotherham Parkgate & DCS, Judge Joan Grimmett (Haydene)
  • 1st Limit Bitch, Derby Canine Society, Judge Liz Keene (Shinehill)
  • 1st Post Graduate, Eastwood Open Show
  • 1st Graduate Bitch, Best Bitch, Best Opposite Sex and Reserve Best in Show, N.G.R.A. Open show 2006
  • 1st Graduate, Crufts 2006
  • 1st Post Graduate, Best of Breed, and 1st  in Gundog Group at Mansfield & DCS
  • Best of Breed Huddersfield & D C Association, Judge Suzy Golder 
  • Reserve CC Bitch at Northern Golden Retriever Association Ch Show, Judge Mrs L Anderson.
  • 1st Post Graduate at North Lincs Dog Club, Judge Linsey Dunbar
  • 1st Under Graduate Bitch at City of Birmingham Ch Show, Judge Mrs Marianne
    Holm-Hanson (Denmark)
  • 1st Under Graduate Bitch at United Retriever Club, Judge Viv Jones.
  • 1st Yearling Bitch at National Gundog Association Ch Show, Judge Mrs S Moxon.
  • 1st Post Graduate Bitch at Heckington & District Agricultural Society
  • 1st Post Graduate Bitch, and Best Of Breed at Dukeries Gundog Club
  • 1st Junior and 1st Post Graduate at Peterborough & District Canine Society.
  • 1st Junior Bitch at Three Counties Ch Show, Judge Mrs E Allan-Rossiter.
  • 1st Junior Bitch at Midland GRC Open show.
  • BPIS CHESTERFIELD CANINE SOCIETY 19/12/04
  • BPIS STROKE-ON-TRENT GUNDOG CLUB 9/1/05
  • PG 2 BOLSOVER CANINE SOCIETY
  • PG 4 WEST TORRINGTON & D.C.C
  • BPIB DRIFFIELD CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 15/10/04
  • 7 BPIB AT OPEN SHOWS
  • 1 RBPIB AT OPEN SHOW
  • QUALIFIED FOR THE MGRC POTY

Sansue Adam of Bearhard:

  • GAINED HIS STUD BOOK NUMBER 0734CF
  • 9 BP AWARDS
  • NUMEROUS BOB'S

Sansue Happy Laughter of Bearhard:

  • BP AND BOB AWARDS
  • WELL PLACED AT CH SH

Sansue Mastermind of Bearhard:

  • BP AND BOB AWARDS
  • 1ST PLACINGS AT CH SH

Bearhard Charisma:

  • 1ST POST GRADUATE AND RBOB AT ASHBOURNE & DCS   
  • BP AND RBOB
  • QUALIFIED FOR CRUFTS 2004

Bearhard Brand New Dance:

  • PLACED 2ND AT CRUFTS.
  • PG3
  • BP AWARDS
  • QUALIFIED FOR THE MGRC POTY

Sunday of Bearhard:

  • DID VERY WELL AT OBEDIENCE, WON OUT OF THE PRE-BEGINNERS AND BEGINNERS CLASS, AND ALSO HIGHLY PLACED IN NOVICE

Bearhard Best Mate from Sansue:

  • QUALIFIED FOR CRUFTS 2003, 2004 AND 2005.
  • PLACED VHC IN GRADUATE DOG AT CRUFTS 2005.

Copyright June Bearman 2008 - 2010

 

 

HRT Website Design